Tender for Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvent

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvent in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61255027 | Ref ID: 113822714).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvent

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113822714

Notice Ref. No.: 61255027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Petroleum hydrocarbon solvent, Spec. : - Low Aromatic Grade Solvent 145/205 t o IS:1745/19 78 (Reaffirmed 2000) with additional requirements of ICF/MD/Spec.-045, Issue Status-02, Rev.-03 dated 14. 06.2007 with RDSO amendment no. 1A as an additional requirement. Spl T&C- (1 ) MATERIAL SHALL BE PA CKED IN 20 LTRS. METAL CONTAINERS CONFIRMING TO IS : 1407 / 1980 (LATEST) OR IS: 2552 / 1989GRAD E B - 1 ( Latest) (2) THE GOODS SHOULD BE DISPATCHED WITHIN 2 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF MANUFAC TURING AND FIRM WILL GIVE AN UNDERTAKING THAT THE MATERIAL SUPPLIED IS NOT MORE THAN 60 DAY S OLD. (3) SUPPLIERS HAVE TO WRITE ON THE CONTAINER BATCH NO. DATE, MONTH, YEAR OF MANUFAC TURING AND ALSO WRITE THE PAINT CAN BE USED BEFORE 12 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF MANUFACTURING. (4 ) KEEPING PROPERTIES - NOT LESS THAN ONE YEAR FROM THE DATE OF MANUFACTU RING. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/01/2025 10:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE LRS, WR Gujarat 1200.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections