Tender for Petroleum Ether, Dichloromethane Ar, Acetone Ar, Methanol...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Petroleum Ether, Dichloromethane Ar, Acetone Ar, Methanol Ar, Sample Vial (10 Ml), Sample Vial with Sept, Qty: 252 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582884 | Ref ID: 142146299).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bottle top dispenser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bottle top dispenser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Petroleum Ether, Dichloromethane Ar, Acetone Ar, Methanol Ar, Sample Vial (10 Ml), Sample Vial with Sept, Qty: 252

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142146299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Petroleum Ether, Dichloromethane AR, Acetone AR, Methanol AR, Sample Vial (10 ml), Sample vial with septa (2 ml), Bottle Top Dispenser
Quantity Required: 252
Start Date: 27-05-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottle top dispenser, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681, Soup Dispenser, Computer Table (V3), Napkin Dispenser, Wooden Podium, Capsule Bottle, Rotary Shaker, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections