Tender for Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 173601 | Ref ID: 117564274). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1695729.05, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117564274

Notice Ref. No.: 02 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1695729.05

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Constructing New Aquaduct in Place of Existing Damaged C.Sy. at Ch. 2730 Mt. on S.M.9-L Ex Sinjiwada Distry
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Canal
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-04-2025 11:30
Bid document download End Date : 25-04-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 25-04-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 17, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections