Tender for Pet Ct Scanner, Qty: 1

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pet Ct Scanner, Qty: 1 in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6842646 | Ref ID: 129458457). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2190000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spect Ct category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spect Ct Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pet Ct Scanner, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129458457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6842646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2190000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PET CT Scanner
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-11-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2190000
GeMARPTS Searched: PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, CT Scanners 128 Slice, CT Scanners 256 Slice, CT Scanners 16 Slice, CT Scanners 64 Slice, Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968, SPECT CT, PET bottle shredder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections