Tender for Pest Control Treatment, Qty: 1 WORK, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pest Control Treatment, Qty: 1 WORK, (BOQ Item #3) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7229059 | Ref ID: 136620851). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Imc of Iti Vadodara Disable, Anti Pest Repellent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Imc of Iti Vadodara Disable, Anti Pest Repellent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pest Control Treatment, Qty: 1 WORK, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136620851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7229059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Full building
BOQ Title: Imc of Iti Vadodara Disable, Anti Pest Repellent
Item Title: Pest Control Treatment
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: WORK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-02-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: IMC OF ITI VADODARA DISABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STEEL RAILING AROUND STAIRS Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, EXERCISE STAIRCASE, Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) Searched String: MOSQUITO REPELLANT NET FOR WINDOWS Mosquito Net LLINs (V4) (MHA), Mosquito Nets as per IS 9...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections