Tender for Pest and Rodent Control Services
Category: Miscellan...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pest and Rodent Control Services

Category: Miscellaneous Services in Jind, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Pest and Rodent Control Services | Ref ID: 143330594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pest and Rodent Control Services
Category: Miscellaneous Services

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143330594

Notice Ref. No.: Pest and Rodent Control Services

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pest and Rodent Control Services
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Health||Civil Surgeon Jind
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections