Tender for Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; D...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or as Per Requirement; Vector Control, Qty: 764855 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5727137 | Ref ID: 112392370). The estimated tender value is ₹ 750000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or as Per Requirement; Vector Control, Qty: 764855 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or as Per Requirement; Vector Control, Qty: 764855 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or as Per Requirement; Vector Control, Qty: 764855

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112392370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5727137

Tender Value: ₹ 750000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or As per requirement; Vector Control (Mosquitoes/insects), Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or As per requirement; Fumigation, Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or As per requirement; Termite Control (Spot Treatment/Drilling treatment), Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or As per requirement; Rodent Control, Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or As per requirement; Snake control, Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or As per requirement; Bee Management, Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; Daily or As per requirement; Cockroach Control
Quantity Required: 764855
Start Date: 27-12-2024 1:29 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections