Tender for Personal Tablet Ipad Pro 11, Qty: 20

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Personal Tablet Ipad Pro 11, Qty: 20 in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6659926 | Ref ID: 126159200). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2359882, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35396.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Personal Tablet Ipad Pro 11, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126159200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6659926

Tender Value: ₹ 2359882

Tender EMD: ₹ 35396

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PERSONAL TABLET IPAD PRO 11" 256GB (WI-FI+ CELLULAR), PERSONAL LAPTOP MACBOOK AIR M4 16GB 512GB (WITH 70W USB-C POWER ADAPTER)
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 12-09-2025 8:11 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35396
GeMARPTS Searched: Go Cast Making Machine (V2), Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Walk in Cooler

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections