Tender for Personal Protective Equipment Item 6, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ It...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Personal Protective Equipment Item 6, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6289310 | Ref ID: 121547299).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PPE Items, Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PPE Items, Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Personal Protective Equipment Item 6, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121547299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6289310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retractable wire rope fall arrestor block
Standard EN 360 2002
BOQ Title: PPE Items, Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521
Item Title: Personal Protective Equipment Item 6
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PPE Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Leather hand gloves, Standard: IS 6994:1973 Leather Products from Tirupathur - ODOP, Leather Products from Vellore - ODOP, Welder Gloves or Gauntlets as per IS 2573 Searched String: Detachable Type Rope Grab Fall Arrestors With Connectors (EN353) and as per Technical Specification C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections