Tender for Personal Laptop, Personal Mobile, Personal Tablet, Tablet...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Personal Laptop, Personal Mobile, Personal Tablet, Tablet Computer (V2), Smartphone (V2), Qty: 44 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601514 | Ref ID: 126656311). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Personal Laptop, Personal Mobile, Personal Tablet, Tablet Computer (V2), Smartphone (V2), Qty: 44

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126656311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PERSONAL LAPTOP, PERSONAL MOBILE, PERSONAL TABLET, Tablet Computer (V2), Smartphone (V2)
Quantity Required: 44
Start Date: 19-09-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120000
GeMARPTS Searched: Personal Organizer-Handicraft, Personal Organizer- Handicraft, Mycophenolate Mofetil Tablet, Labetalol Tablet, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Metoprolol Tablet, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Mefloquine Tablet, Tablet Computer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections