Tender for Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to is 3521 (Part 1), Qty: 177 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7483525 | Ref ID: 140267005). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to is 3521 (Part 1), Qty: 177 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to is 3521 (Part 1), Qty: 177 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to is 3521 (Part 1), Qty: 177

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140267005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7483525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 177
Start Date: 28-04-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections