Tender for Personal Electronic Gadget/Smart Mobile Phone, Qty: 1

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Personal Electronic Gadget/Smart Mobile Phone, Qty: 1 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6702529 | Ref ID: 127171044).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Feature Mobile Phones category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Feature Mobile Phones Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Personal Electronic Gadget/Smart Mobile Phone, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127171044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6702529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Personal Electronic Gadget/Smart Mobile Phone
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-09-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smartphone (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Feature Mobile Phones, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Special Purpose Telephones (Smart Phone for ICDS) - Poshan Abhiyan (V2), Television (TV) (V2), satellite phone, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Software Based...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections