Tender for Personal Computer, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Personal Computer, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6470699 | Ref ID: 125473588).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Educational Facilities, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Entry and Mid Leve... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Educational Facilities, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Entry and Mid Leve... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Personal Computer, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125473588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6470699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop PC
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Educational Facilities, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Entry and Mid Leve...
Item Title: Personal Computer
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-08-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Educational Facilities
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS Offline Offline Fault Locator and Line Analyser, Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Online Ups Modular Type, D and C Set, Inverter (V2), Textile Home Made Ups from Karur - ODOP, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Interactive Panel Solution f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections