Tender for Personal Computer, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The SKILL EMPLOYMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Personal Computer, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Darrang, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6804125 | Ref ID: 128786828). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MF 025 Retail Simulation Lab, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) All in One PC (V2) Point of Sale Terminal (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MF 025 Retail Simulation Lab, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) All in One PC (V2) Point of Sale Terminal (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Personal Computer, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128786828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6804125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retail Simulation Lab
BOQ Title: MF 025 Retail Simulation Lab, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) All in One PC (V2) Point of Sale Terminal (V4)
Item Title: Personal Computer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-10-2025 9:41 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: MF 025 Retail Simulation Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Electromagnetic field simulation Software, Power Systems Planning Simulation Software, BOD Incubator, Wooden Lab Stools, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Lab Coating Machine, Laboratory Incubators, Lab Coat (NPCIL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections