Tender for personal computer internet usage, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for personal computer internet usage, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6672793 | Ref ID: 129128413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69747.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Personal Computer with Peripherals, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Personal Computer with Peripherals, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: personal computer internet usage, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129128413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6672793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69747

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: intel i3-13100, 13th generation processor or higher
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Computer with Peripherals, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: personal computer internet usage
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-10-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69747
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL COMPUTER WITH PERIPHERALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: personal computer internet usage computer kiosk, High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, LCR Meter, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, All in One PC (V2), Keyboard for Personal Computers (V2) as per IS 14441, Handheld Terminal (V2) Searched String: perso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections