Tender for Personal computer and peripherals, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Personal computer and peripherals, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647119 | Ref ID: 125756956). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Hf Set with all Accessories, Very High Frequency Air Band Transceiver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Hf Set with all Accessories, Very High Frequency Air Band Transceiver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Personal computer and peripherals, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125756956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: i5/ i7, 8/16 GB RAM, 512/1024 GB SSD, Speaker, compatible to HF communication as programmable hardware & software
BOQ Title: Sitc of Hf Set with all Accessories, Very High Frequency Air Band Transceiver
Item Title: Personal computer and peripherals
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-09-2025 9:54 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 67000
BOQ Title: SITC OF HF SET WITH ALL ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HF radio HF transreceiver HF Gate Antenna Systems, Outdoor RF Antenna, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Static HF Transceiver as per MHA QR (V3), Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections