Tender for Permethrin Lotion, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #52)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Permethrin Lotion, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #52) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384482 | Ref ID: 139831512). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Bid no 05, Sulphanilamide Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Bid no 05, Sulphanilamide Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Permethrin Lotion, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139831512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PERMETHRIN LOTION
BOQ Title: Echs Bid no 05, Sulphanilamide Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Permethrin Lotion
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-04-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: ECHS BID NO 05
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, OMEPRAZOLE + DOMPERIDONE, Sulfate Standard Solution Searched String: SALMETEROL (50MCG) + FLUTICASONE PROPIONATE (500MCG) P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Laboratory V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections