Tender for Permethrin Lotion, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Permethrin Lotion, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #36) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7401135 | Ref ID: 139828208). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Bid Qe Sep, Antiseptic Liquid Benzilic Acid-EP Benzyl alcohol category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Bid Qe Sep, Antiseptic Liquid Benzilic Acid-EP Benzyl alcohol Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Permethrin Lotion, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139828208

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7401135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PERMETHRIN LOTION
BOQ Title: Echs Bid Qe Sep, Antiseptic Liquid Benzilic Acid-EP Benzyl alcohol
Item Title: Permethrin Lotion
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-04-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: ECHS BID QE SEP
GeMARPTS Searched: balance, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Searched String: RIVAROXABAN 2.5 MG TAB 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections