Tender for PeRMETHRIN LOTION, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PeRMETHRIN LOTION, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753542 | Ref ID: 145072082).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental and Derma Requirements, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental and Derma Requirements, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: PeRMETHRIN LOTION, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145072082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PeRMETHRIN LOTION
BOQ Title: Dental and Derma Requirements, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1)
Item Title: PeRMETHRIN LOTION
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL AND DERMA REQUIREMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), Stain Removing Agent, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Football, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System Searched String: Etchant Dental Etchant, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent Searched String: Cavity Cuttin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections