Tender for Permethrin Lotion, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Permethrin Lotion, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #44) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432440 | Ref ID: 140173451). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11400.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medical, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medical, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Permethrin Lotion, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140173451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PERMETHRIN LOTION
BOQ Title: medical, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet
Item Title: Permethrin Lotion
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-04-2026 7:26 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11400
BOQ Title: medical
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Sulfate Standard Solution Searched String: PEGASTA INJ PEGFILGRASTIM 6MG Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK, Vasti Yanthram (Niruha) with Disposable Accessories - Kit For Panchakarma, Kalwa Yantr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections