Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Permanently Inherent Flame Retardant Curtain Fabric for Ac Coaches, to Drawing / Specification Rdso Spec. No. C-9911(Rev-4) of Sep' 2023, Size: Width = 122 Cm, Weight = 250 Gm/Sq. Mtr., Colour - Brown...
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025
Deadline: 25 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125160563
Notice Ref. No.: 07253677
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Permanently inherent Flame Retardant Curtain Fabric for AC Coaches, to Drawing / Specification RDSO Spec. No. C-9911(Rev-4) of Sep' 2023, Size: Width = 122 cm, Weight = 250 gm/sq. mtr., Colour - Brown.
Permanently inherent Flame Retardant Curtain Fabric for AC Coaches, to Drawing / Specifica tion RDSO Spec. No. C-9911(Rev-4) of Sep' 2023, Size: Width = 122 cm, Weight = 250 gm/sq. mtr., Colour - Brown. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/08/2025 12:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 105230.00
Consignee CRW/MCS, ECOR Odisha 14131.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400070 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC, Sub Item Id:-
2400070001 - FIRE RETARDANT CURTAIN FABRIC as per RDSO Spec C-9911 Rev-
3 )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections