Tender for Permanent Markers, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Permanent Markers, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768381 | Ref ID: 144870263).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Permanent Markers, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144870263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Permanent ink marker for labeling and marking surfaces
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer
Item Title: Permanent Markers
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2026 8:38 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Clip for Telecommunication Voice Distribution Module, Computer Table (V3), Circlips - IS 3075, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), File/Folder (V3), Open / Endoscopic Clip Applicator (V2) Searched String: Stapler Hemorrhoid Stapler, Skin Stapler (V2), Circular Stapler (V2), Hemorrhoid Stapler (V2), Stapl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections