Tender for Permanent Marker, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Permanent Marker, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6695690 | Ref ID: 127297533). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11920.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Glassware and Misc items, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Glassware and Misc items, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Permanent Marker, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127297533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6695690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red and Black Suitable for writing on paper plastic Glass Metal etc properly capped and sealed Ink properties Permanent quick drying water resistant and non toxic 30 nos Red and 30 nos black
BOQ Title: Procurement of Glassware and Misc items, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1)
Item Title: Permanent Marker
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-09-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11920
BOQ Title: Procurement of Glassware and Misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Non Sparking Double...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections