Tender for Permanent Cold Patch Material Poly Bag of bitumen surface...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Permanent Cold Patch Material Poly Bag of bitumen surfaces, Qty: 284 Kg, (BOQ Item #10) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725538 | Ref ID: 146727342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16100.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Road Studs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Road Studs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Permanent Cold Patch Material Poly Bag of bitumen surfaces, Qty: 284 Kg, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146727342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Permanent Cold Patch Material Poly Bag of bitumen surfaces
BOQ Title: Solar Road Studs
Item Title: Permanent Cold Patch Material Poly Bag of bitumen surfaces
Item Quantity: 284
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16100
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PTMT Ball Cock Complete with AL Rod and Ball 15 mm Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Check Valve (V2) as per IS 778 Searched String: Glass Pane 5 mm thick XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections