Tender for Permanent CD Marker, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

The MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Permanent CD Marker, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7120783 | Ref ID: 134322348).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables Stationery, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Stationery, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Permanent CD Marker, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134322348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7120783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Permanent CD Marker Black
BOQ Title: Consumables Stationery, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Permanent CD Marker
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-01-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: or Coin Cell Battery, Lithium - Ion Cells and Batteries for Portable Application (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16047 / IEC 61960 Searched String: AA Duracell Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purposes (Powergrid), Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections