Tender for Peritoneal Dialysis Transfusion Set, Qty: 48 Piece, (BOQ ...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peritoneal Dialysis Transfusion Set, Qty: 48 Piece, (BOQ Item #14) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248757 | Ref ID: 135998903). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1008.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pediatric Department items, Closed Suction Set (V2) Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pediatric Department items, Closed Suction Set (V2) Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Peritoneal Dialysis Transfusion Set, Qty: 48 Piece, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135998903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1008

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specs uploaded
BOQ Title: Pediatric Department items, Closed Suction Set (V2) Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use)
Item Title: Peritoneal Dialysis Transfusion Set
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-02-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1008
BOQ Title: Pediatric Department items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Closed Suction Endotracheal Closed Suction Set (V2), Vented Endotracheal Bougie (V2), Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Endotracheal Tube Cuff Manometer, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Suction Catheters (V2), Manual Suction Un...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections