Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Periodical Testing and Third Party Inspection Certification of Different Kind of Slings, Chains, 'D' Shackles, Lifting Tackles, Etc. of Els/Tata & Ctrc/Tata for the Period of Five Years.
Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025
Deadline: 28 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117224805
Notice Ref. No.: RS-TATA-01-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2272849.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 45500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Periodical Testing and Third Party Inspection certiï¬cation of different kind of Slings, Chains, 'D' Shackles, Lifting Tackles, etc. of ELS/TATA for 5 year. (Quantity shown in Nos. in item breakup is for 05 years and payment shall be made for quantity executed yearly on pro rata basis) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 788018.75 AT Par 788018.75
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2272849.63
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2025 13:28
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 45500.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-IIIRetiredRly.EmployeeCertificate_1.pdf
Annexure-VAFormatofBlacklisted.pdf
Annexure-VIABankGuaranteeFormatforBidSecurity.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections