Tender for Periodical Inspection of Water Based Fire Protection Syst...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Periodical Inspection of Water Based Fire Protection System Including Fire Water Pumping System and Conducting Mock Drill Within the Hospital Premises of Haldia 100 Bedded Covid Hospital at Haldia In.... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: NIeQ-08/AE/HCSD-I/PWD of 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 145326298).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Periodical Inspection of Water Based Fire Protection System Including Fire Water Pumping System and Conducting Mock Drill Within the Hospital Premises of Haldia 100 Bedded Covid Hospital at Haldia In.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Periodical Inspection of Water Based Fire Protection System Including Fire Water Pumping System and Conducting Mock Drill Within the Hospital Premises of Haldia 100 Bedded Covid Hospital at Haldia In.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Periodical Inspection of Water Based Fire Protection System Including Fire Water Pumping System and Conducting Mock Drill Within the Hospital Premises of Haldia 100 Bedded Covid Hospital at Haldia In....

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145326298

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: NIeQ-08/AE/HCSD-I/PWD of 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Periodical Inspection of Water Based Fire Protection System Including Fire Water Pumping System and Conducting Mock Drill Within the Hospital Premises of Haldia 100 Bedded Covid Hospital at Haldia in the District of Purba Medinipur and Also to Ascertain Operational Readiness of Entire System in Case of Fire Emergency by Providing Recommendation(S)/ Advice(S) which are to be Deemed Fit after Every Periodic Inspection during the Year 2026-27.
Inviting Authority: Assistant Engineer(A. E.), Haldia Construction Sub-Division No-I (PWD)
Publishing Date: 16/07/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 16/07/2026
Document Download Start Date : 16/07/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 18/07/2026
Openning date : 31/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections