Tender for Periodical Inspection of Water Based Fire Protection Syst...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Periodical Inspection of Water Based Fire Protection System Including Fire Water Pumping System and Conducting Mock Drill Within the Hospital Premises of Haldia 100 Bedded Covid Hospital at Haldia in ... in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5016833_1 | Ref ID: 145271141). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Periodical Inspection of Water Based Fire Protection System Including Fire Water Pumping System and Conducting Mock Drill Within the Hospital Premises of Haldia 100 Bedded Covid Hospital at Haldia in ...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145271141

Notice Ref. No.: NIeQ-08/AE/HCSD-I/PWD of 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Periodical inspection of water based fire protection system including fire water pumping system and conducting mock drill within the Hospital premises of Haldia 100 bedded Covid Hospital at Haldia in the District of Purba Medinipur and also to asce
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (WEST ZONE)||SOUTH WESTERN CIRCLE||TAMLUK DIVISION||HALDIA CONSTRUCTION SD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections