Tender for Periodical Display Rack, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Periodical Display Rack, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6442224 | Ref ID: 122536611).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Box File Rack, File Storage Boxes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Box File Rack, File Storage Boxes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Periodical Display Rack, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122536611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6442224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECK
BOQ Title: Box File Rack, File Storage Boxes
Item Title: Periodical Display Rack
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOX FILE RACK
GeMARPTS Searched: File Storage Boxes, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, file storage boxes or organizers, Mobile Storage Compactors, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Steel Shelving Cabine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections