Tender for Periodic Display, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Periodic Display, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6909449 | Ref ID: 130662285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 519179.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and furnishing, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and furnishing, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Periodic Display, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130662285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6909449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 519179

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Overall Dimensions of All Steel Periodical Display Rack shall be 900mmWx450mmDx1830mmH Rigid Knockdown construction Panels shall be made from CRCA 06 mm thick and front frame shall be made from CRCA 08 mm thick CRCA D grade as per IS 513 There shall be 5 level racks Display tray shall be suitable for full scape size magazines periodicals aesthetically appealing metal tray at an angle for easy viewing Receding facility to access the storage behind Sliding on plastic rollers Behind storage shelving each of 5 level has a behind storage shelf Uniformly Distributed Load capacity per each shelf is 40 kg Leveler shall be screw type with hex plastic base and finish shall be epoxy polyester powder coated to the thickness of 50 microns after Metal Pretreatment of Nano Coating
BOQ Title: Furniture and furnishing, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Periodic Display
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-11-2025 6:18 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 519179
BOQ Title: Furniture and furnishing
GeMARPTS Searched: Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Searched String: High Back Revolvong Mesh Chair. High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Auditorium Chair (V2), Plastic Stool (V2), Chair (Without Wheel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections