Tender for Performingsub Surface Utility Engineering (Sue)Survey Usi...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Performingsub Surface Utility Engineering (Sue)Survey Using Ground Penetrating Radar (Gpr)And Electronic Cable and Pipe Locator (Epl) to Find out the Depth, Alignment and Diameter of Underground Util... in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5014477_1 | Ref ID: 142088846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Performingsub Surface Utility Engineering (Sue)Survey Using Ground Penetrating Radar (Gpr)And Electronic Cable and Pipe Locator (Epl) to Find out the Depth, Alignment and Diameter of Underground Util...

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142088846

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/Rds/EEAHDeNIQ-03/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbpwd/Rds/Eeahdeniq-03/26-27
PerformingSub Surface Utility Engineering (SUE)Survey using Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR)and Electronic Cable and Pipe Locator (EPL) to find out the depth, alignment and diameter of underground utilities like Water/Gas Pipes, Electrical cables etc
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W.(ROADS) DIRECTORATE||PW(R)(WEST ZONE)||WESTERN HIGHWAY CIRCLE-I||ASANSOL HIGHWAY DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections