Tender for Performing Sub Surface Utility Engineering (Sue) Survey U...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Performing Sub Surface Utility Engineering (Sue) Survey Using Ground Penetrating Radar (Gpr) and Electronic Cable and Pipe Locator (Epl) to Find out the Depth, Alignment and Diameter of Underground U... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: 04 of 26-27 | Ref ID: 145081359).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Performing Sub Surface Utility Engineering (Sue) Survey Using Ground Penetrating Radar (Gpr) and Electronic Cable and Pipe Locator (Epl) to Find out the Depth, Alignment and Diameter of Underground U... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Performing Sub Surface Utility Engineering (Sue) Survey Using Ground Penetrating Radar (Gpr) and Electronic Cable and Pipe Locator (Epl) to Find out the Depth, Alignment and Diameter of Underground U... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Performing Sub Surface Utility Engineering (Sue) Survey Using Ground Penetrating Radar (Gpr) and Electronic Cable and Pipe Locator (Epl) to Find out the Depth, Alignment and Diameter of Underground U...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145081359

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: 04 of 26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Performing Sub Surface Utility Engineering (Sue) Survey Using Ground Penetrating Radar (Gpr) and Electronic Cable and Pipe Locator (Epl) to Find out the Depth, Alignment and Diameter of Underground Utilities Like Water/Gas Pipes, Electrical Cables, Ofc Etc. at Dvc Feeder Road Including Durgapur Station Road under Asansol Highway Division in the District of Paschim Bardhaman during the Year 2026-27.(2Nd Call)
Inviting Authority: E.E, ASANSOL HIGHWAY DIVISION.
Publishing Date: 13/07/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 20/07/2026
Document Download Start Date : 13/07/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 03/08/2026
Openning date : 05/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections