Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Performing Sub Surface Utility Engineering (Sue) Survey Using Ground Penetrating Radar (Gpr) and Electronic Cable, Pipe Locator (Epl) to Find out the Depth, Alignment and Diameter of Underground Util...
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145085725
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/Rds/EEAHDeNIQ-04/26-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 12000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwd/Rds/Eeahdeniq-04/26-27
Performing Sub Surface Utility Engineering (SUE) Survey using Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR) and Electronic Cable, Pipe Locator (EPL) to find out the depth, alignment and diameter of underground utilities like Water/Gas Pipes, ..(2nd Call)
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W.(ROADS) DIRECTORATE||PW(R)(WEST ZONE)||WESTERN HIGHWAY CIRCLE-I||ASANSOL HIGHWAY DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections