Tender for Performance Testing Charges towards Testing of wireless A...

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Performance Testing Charges towards Testing of wireless Access point Fiber cable and Lan cable OTDR, Qty: 399 Number, (BOQ Item #27) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6996392 | Ref ID: 131964423). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 457765.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Access Point and LAN upgradation, Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Access Point and LAN upgradation, Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Performance Testing Charges towards Testing of wireless Access point Fiber cable and Lan cable OTDR, Qty: 399 Number, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131964423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6996392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 457765

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Performance Testing Charges towards Testing of wireless Access point Fiber cable/Lan cable OTDR
BOQ Title: BOQ for Access Point and LAN upgradation, Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Performance Testing Charges towards Testing of wireless Access point Fiber cable and Lan cable OTDR
Item Quantity: 399
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-12-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 457765
BOQ Title: BOQ for Access Point and LAN upgradation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections