Tender for Performance Based Maintenance Contracts (Pbmc) for Streng...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Performance Based Maintenance Contracts (Pbmc) for Strengthening and Maintenance on (I) Nh-717 for Highway Starting from its Junction with Nh-17 Near Baradighi Connecting Nh-27 Near Mainaguri, Cangrab... in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147627886).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Performance Based Maintenance Contracts (Pbmc) for Strengthening and Maintenance on (I) Nh-717 for Highway Starting from its Junction with Nh-17 Near Baradighi Connecting Nh-27 Near Mainaguri, Cangrab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Performance Based Maintenance Contracts (Pbmc) for Strengthening and Maintenance on (I) Nh-717 for Highway Starting from its Junction with Nh-17 Near Baradighi Connecting Nh-27 Near Mainaguri, Cangrab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Performance Based Maintenance Contracts (Pbmc) for Strengthening and Maintenance on (I) Nh-717 for Highway Starting from its Junction with Nh-17 Near Baradighi Connecting Nh-27 Near Mainaguri, Cangrab...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147627886

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Performance Based Maintenance Contracts (PBMC) for Strengthening and Maintenance on (i) NH-717 for highway starting from its junction with NH-17 near Baradighi connecting NH-27 near Mainaguri, Cangrabandha and terminating at Indo/Bangladesh Border in the State of West Bengal and (ii) NH-317A for highway starting from its junction with NH-317 near Hasimara connecting Jaigaon and terminating at Indo/Bhutan Border in the state of West Bengal during the FY 2026-2027 (4th Call).
NIT 19-08-2026
Pre-Bid Meeting
Bid Due 01-09-2026
Technical Bid Opening 02-09-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections