Tender for Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) Work for th...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) Work for the Rhenock - Rorathang - Pakyong Section of National Highway 717A (Ch. 0+000 to Ch. 26+706) in the State of Sikkim. in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140194579).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) Work for the Rhenock - Rorathang - Pakyong Section of National Highway 717A (Ch. 0+000 to Ch. 26+706) in the State of Sikkim. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) Work for the Rhenock - Rorathang - Pakyong Section of National Highway 717A (Ch. 0+000 to Ch. 26+706) in the State of Sikkim. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) Work for the Rhenock - Rorathang - Pakyong Section of National Highway 717A (Ch. 0+000 to Ch. 26+706) in the State of Sikkim.

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140194579

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Performance based Maintenance Contract (PBMC) work for the Rhenock - Rorathang - Pakyong section of National Highway 717A (Ch. 0+000 to Ch. 26+706) in the state of Sikkim.
NIT 04-04-2026
Pre-Bid Meeting
Bid Due 11-05-2026
11-05-2026
Technical Bid Opening 05-05-2026
12-05-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections