Tender for Perforated GI Earthing Pipe, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Perforated GI Earthing Pipe, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533845 | Ref ID: 141240857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81915.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of DVOR HPDME at DABH Airport Indore SH Supply of Earthing miscellaneous Material, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of DVOR HPDME at DABH Airport Indore SH Supply of Earthing miscellaneous Material, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Perforated GI Earthing Pipe, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141240857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81915

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Perforated GI Earthing Pipe 40 mm dia, 10 feet length of Thickness not less than 3 mm.
BOQ Title: Replacement of DVOR HPDME at DABH Airport Indore SH Supply of Earthing miscellaneous Material, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2)
Item Title: Perforated GI Earthing Pipe
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-05-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 81915
BOQ Title: Replacement of DVOR HPDME at DABH Airport Indore SH Supply of Earthing miscellaneous Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: copper strip Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 Searched String: copper plate Earthing Plate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections