Tender for Perforated Ceiling POP sheet, Qty: 1108 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #5)

The INTELLIGENCE BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Perforated Ceiling POP sheet, Qty: 1108 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7426384 | Ref ID: 139211472).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sib Furniture Work, Sliding Doors (V2) Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sib Furniture Work, Sliding Doors (V2) Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Perforated Ceiling POP sheet, Qty: 1108 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139211472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7426384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Sib Furniture Work, Sliding Doors (V2) Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682
Item Title: Perforated Ceiling POP sheet
Item Quantity: 1108
Unit of Measure: Sq Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 08-04-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SIB FURNITURE WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V3), Tool Kit for Aplic Patch Work and Zari Patch Work (V2) from Rampur (UP), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), Polish, Paste for Floor and wooden Furniture (V2) conforming to IS 8541, Work Benches, Embroidery Products from Amritsar - ODOP, Desk an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections