Tender for perfect controls make wtipot model pc- 171 switch setting...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for perfect controls make wtipot model pc- 171 switch setting s1 set to 90 deg c-s2 set to 95 deg c-s3 set to 65 deg c-s4 set to 75 deg c calibration certificates-test reports for generator transformer, Qty: 3 PIECE, (BOQ Item #1) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635794 | Ref ID: 125656606).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Perfect Controls Make Otipot, Digital Temperature Indicator Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Perfect Controls Make Otipot, Digital Temperature Indicator Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: perfect controls make wtipot model pc- 171 switch setting s1 set to 90 deg c-s2 set to 95 deg c-s3 set to 65 deg c-s4 set to 75 deg c calibration certificates-test reports for generator transformer, Qty: 3 PIECE, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125656606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: perfect controls make wtipot model pc- 171 switch setting s1 set to 90 deg c-s2 set to 95 deg c-s3 set to 65 deg c-s4 set to 75 deg c calibration certificates-test reports for generator transformer
BOQ Title: Perfect Controls Make Otipot, Digital Temperature Indicator Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2)
Item Title: perfect controls make wtipot model pc- 171 switch setting s1 set to 90 deg c-s2 set to 95 deg c-s3 set to 65 deg c-s4 set to 75 deg c calibration certificates-test reports for generator transformer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-09-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PERFECT CONTROLS MAKE OTIPOT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections