Tender for Percolation Soakwell Construction, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Percolation Soakwell Construction, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731021 | Ref ID: 144555328). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rain Water Harvesting, Smart Inverted Canopy with Solar and Rainwater Harvesting System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rain Water Harvesting, Smart Inverted Canopy with Solar and Rainwater Harvesting System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Percolation Soakwell Construction, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144555328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Constructing Percolation Sockwell of 2.54 mt internal clear diameter and 5.00 mt depth. Filling with gravel as per drawing. Or as directed by engineer in charge
BOQ Title: Rain Water Harvesting, Smart Inverted Canopy with Solar and Rainwater Harvesting System
Item Title: Percolation Soakwell Construction
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: RAIN WATER HARVESTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 100mm pvc pipe for rain water harvest Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Dress for Aquatic Disaster Response During Rain - Water Proof Jacket for NDRF, Smart Inverted Canopy with Solar and Rainwater Harvest...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections