Tender for Perasafe, As per specification, Qty: 100 Bottles of 810 m...

The GAUHATI MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL (GMCH), ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Perasafe, As per specification, Qty: 100 Bottles of 810 ml, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7603531 | Ref ID: 142651978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for ICU Liver Transplant and other Units, Reusable Menstrual Cup Gravity Feed Transfusion Set Conforming to IS/ISO 1135 (Part 4) High Flow Nas... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for ICU Liver Transplant and other Units, Reusable Menstrual Cup Gravity Feed Transfusion Set Conforming to IS/ISO 1135 (Part 4) High Flow Nas... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Perasafe, As per specification, Qty: 100 Bottles of 810 ml, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142651978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7603531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Consumables for ICU Liver Transplant and other Units, Reusable Menstrual Cup Gravity Feed Transfusion Set Conforming to IS/ISO 1135 (Part 4) High Flow Nas...
BOQ Title: Consumables for ICU Liver Transplant and other Units, Reusable Menstrual Cup Gravity Feed Transfusion Set Conforming to IS/ISO 1135 (Part 4) High Flow Nas...
Item Title: Perasafe
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Bottles of 810 ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Consumables for ICU Liver Transplant and other Units
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gravity set with ARD feature Gravity Feed Transfusion Set Conforming to IS/ISO 1135 (Part 4), Sofa (V3), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Combo Unit - Fire Fighting with SCBA Set (V2), Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Chem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections