Tender for Peptone Water, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #24)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peptone Water, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #24) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7075776 | Ref ID: 133343755).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab reagents and expendable items, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab reagents and expendable items, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Peptone Water, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133343755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7075776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peptone Water
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab reagents and expendable items, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use)
Item Title: Peptone Water
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-01-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab reagents and expendable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rapid Widal slide agglutination test with control Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit (RA Test Kit), Widal Test Kit, Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer Searched String: Troponi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections