Tender for Peptone Water Dehydrated Media, Qty: 2

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peptone Water Dehydrated Media, Qty: 2 in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7393028 | Ref ID: 138497191).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agar Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agar Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Peptone Water Dehydrated Media, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138497191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7393028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Peptone water dehydrated media
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-03-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 16-04-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Andrade Peptone Water, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Buffered Peptone Water, Packaged Drinking Water (other than Mineral Water), Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Press...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections