Tender for Pepper Black, Qty: 10 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #80)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pepper Black, Qty: 10 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #80) in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819636 | Ref ID: 147318728).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provisions, FPO - Non Basmati Rice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provisions, FPO - Non Basmati Rice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pepper Black, Qty: 10 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147318728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1st Quality branded
BOQ Title: Provisions, FPO - Non Basmati Rice
BOQ Title: Provisions, FPO - Non Basmati Rice
Item Title: Pepper Black
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 15-08-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVISIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Rice Transplanter, Rice Warmer (V2), Rice (Defence), Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP, Fortified Rice Kernel, Rice from Viluppuram - ODOP, Mini Rice Mill, FPO - Non Basmati Rice, Rice Husk (Dry), FPO - Aromatic Rice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections