Tender for Peon Book, Refer Specification document, Qty: 26 NO, (BOQ...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peon Book, Refer Specification document, Qty: 26 NO, (BOQ Item #36) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6341983 | Ref ID: 120876926).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Office Supplies, File/Folder (V3) Rollerball Pen (V3) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Office Supplies, File/Folder (V3) Rollerball Pen (V3) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Peon Book, Refer Specification document, Qty: 26 NO, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120876926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6341983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Office Supplies, File/Folder (V3) Rollerball Pen (V3) Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Office Supplies, File/Folder (V3) Rollerball Pen (V3) Register (V2)
Item Title: Peon Book
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-06-2025 9:44 AM
End Date: 05-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Office Supplies
GeMARPTS Searched: high performance power supplies, Office Chair (V3), Dak Supplies-Handicraft, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Office Bags (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Womaniya Office Accessories, Endodontic Files, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Clean...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections