Tender for Peon Book, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peon Book, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7129336 | Ref ID: 133985463).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Stationery, Staplers(V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Stationery, Staplers(V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Peon Book, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133985463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7129336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peon Book
BOQ Title: Printing Stationery, Staplers(V3) Writing Pens Register (V2)
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-01-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Pencil box, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Eraser, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Upcycled Pencil Boxes, Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil (V2), Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Hand Cautery Pencil Searched String: Sharpner Cat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections