Tender for Pent Fuel Flask Shock Absorber Assembly. Top Shock Absrob...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pent Fuel Flask Shock Absorber Assembly. Top Shock Absrober as Per Drawing, Qty: 2 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987769 | Ref ID: 132756082). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 179948.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insulated Flask for Domestic use as per IS 17790 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insulated Flask for Domestic use as per IS 17790 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pent Fuel Flask Shock Absorber Assembly. Top Shock Absrober as Per Drawing, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132756082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 179948

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PENT FUEL FLASK SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY. TOP SHOCK ABSROBER AS PER DRAWING
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-12-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 179948
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated Flask for Domestic use as per IS 17790, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, Fluid Absorbent Body Cover Bag or Emergency medical ser...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections