Tender for Penetrometer as per the spec document, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ I...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Penetrometer as per the spec document, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948737 | Ref ID: 147829031). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67611.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Equipments, Aggregate Impact Tester CBR Test machine Compaction Test Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Equipments, Aggregate Impact Tester CBR Test machine Compaction Test Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Penetrometer as per the spec document, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147829031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67611

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Penetrometer as per the spec document
BOQ Title: Lab Equipments, Aggregate Impact Tester CBR Test machine Compaction Test Apparatus
BOQ Title: Lab Equipments, Aggregate Impact Tester CBR Test machine Compaction Test Apparatus
Item Title: Penetrometer as per the spec document
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-08-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67611
BOQ Title: LAB EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sieve 40 mm IS Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Isoprothiolane 40% Emulsifiable Concentrate (Ec) (V2) Conforming To Is 15164, Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Ethion 40% ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections