Tender for Pendulum Bob Spherical - Brass Medium Size, Qty: 30 NOS, ...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND MAN POWER PLANNING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pendulum Bob Spherical - Brass Medium Size, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Panna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6842012 | Ref ID: 129852984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physics and Chemistry Lab Items, CALIPERS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physics and Chemistry Lab Items, CALIPERS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pendulum Bob Spherical - Brass Medium Size, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129852984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6842012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Physics and Chemistry Lab Items, CALIPERS
Item Title: Pendulum Bob Spherical - Brass Medium Size
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-11-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Benches (V2), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT), Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT), Sticky Mat for IVF Lab & OT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections